Yaypan
Buxdu
Solid pick
Yaypan win (draw = money back)
On your slip: Home win, draw no bet
84%
sure
- 2.9goals expected in this match
- 66%chance Yaypan win
- 1.9goals a game these two score between them
Yaypan are the likelier winners at home, and a draw gives the stake back.
Who wins?
66%Yaypan
21%Draw
13%Buxdu
Goals
2.1Yaypan
expected goals
0.8Buxdu
Over 1.5 goals
80%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
Over 3.5 goals
34%
Under 2.5 goals
44%
Under 3.5 goals
66%
Under 4.5 goals
83%
Both teams score
50%
Home team scores
88%
Away team scores
56%
Home team over 1.5 goals
62%
Away team over 1.5 goals
20%
Safer ways to back a side
Yaypan or draw
87%
Buxdu or draw
34%
Either team wins
79%
Yaypan, draw no bet
84%
Buxdu, draw no bet
16%
Yaypan +1.5
93%
Buxdu +1.5
57%
Yaypan or draw, 2+ goals
71%
Buxdu or draw, 2+ goals
24%
The numbers behind it
| Yaypan | Buxdu | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Scored per game | 0.8 |
| 1.9 | Conceded per game | 2.7 |
| 1.0 | Scored, last 5 | 1.0 |
| 21 | Games this season | 21 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.