Millwall
Swansea
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
84%
sure
- 3.4goals expected in this match
- 38%chance Swansea win
- 3.4goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.4 goals in this match.
Who wins?
36%Millwall
26%Draw
38%Swansea
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Millwall
expected goals
1.8Swansea
Over 1.5 goals
86%
Over 2.5 goals
65%
Over 3.5 goals
43%
Under 2.5 goals
35%
Under 3.5 goals
57%
Under 4.5 goals
75%
Both teams score
67%
Home team scores
80%
Away team scores
83%
Home team over 1.5 goals
48%
Away team over 1.5 goals
52%
Safer ways to back a side
Millwall or draw
62%
Swansea or draw
64%
Either team wins
74%
Millwall, draw no bet
49%
Swansea, draw no bet
51%
Millwall +1.5
78%
Swansea +1.5
82%
Millwall or draw, 2+ goals
50%
Swansea or draw, 2+ goals
56%
The numbers behind it
| Millwall | Swansea | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | Scored per game | 1.7 |
| 1.7 | Conceded per game | 0.8 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 1.6 |
| 9 | Games this season | 9 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.