Chemal
Police
Solid pick
Chemal score
On your slip: Home team scores
82%
sure
- 2.9goals expected in this match
- 50%chance Chemal win
- 2.5goals a game these two score between them
Chemal average plenty of goals at home and face a defence that concedes: about 1.7 expected.
Who wins?
50%Chemal
26%Draw
24%Police
Goals
1.7Chemal
expected goals
1.1Police
Over 1.5 goals
79%
Over 2.5 goals
55%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
Under 2.5 goals
45%
Under 3.5 goals
67%
Under 4.5 goals
84%
Both teams score
57%
Home team scores
82%
Away team scores
68%
Home team over 1.5 goals
52%
Away team over 1.5 goals
32%
Safer ways to back a side
Chemal or draw
76%
Police or draw
50%
Either team wins
74%
Chemal, draw no bet
67%
Police, draw no bet
33%
Chemal +1.5
90%
Police +1.5
72%
Chemal or draw, 2+ goals
61%
Police or draw, 2+ goals
38%
The numbers behind it
| Chemal | Police | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.1 |
| 1.4 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 2.2 | Scored, last 5 | 0.4 |
| 25 | Games this season | 25 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.