Aarhus GF
Sonderjyske
Strong pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
86%
sure
- 3.5goals expected in this match
- 53%chance Aarhus GF win
- 2.6goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.5 goals in this match.
Who wins?
53%Aarhus GF
23%Draw
24%Sonderjyske
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
2.0Aarhus GF
expected goals
1.5Sonderjyske
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
69%
Over 3.5 goals
47%
Under 2.5 goals
31%
Under 3.5 goals
53%
Under 4.5 goals
72%
Both teams score
68%
Home team scores
87%
Away team scores
78%
Home team over 1.5 goals
61%
Away team over 1.5 goals
44%
Safer ways to back a side
Aarhus GF or draw
76%
Sonderjyske or draw
47%
Either team wins
77%
Aarhus GF, draw no bet
68%
Sonderjyske, draw no bet
32%
Aarhus GF +1.5
87%
Sonderjyske +1.5
71%
Aarhus GF or draw, 2+ goals
64%
Sonderjyske or draw, 2+ goals
43%
The numbers behind it
| Aarhus GF | Sonderjyske | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | Scored per game | 1.3 |
| 1.9 | Conceded per game | 2.3 |
| 2.4 | Scored, last 5 | 2.0 |
| 9 | Games this season | 9 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.