Coastal Union
Singida Fountain Gate
Banker pick
Singida Fountain Gate don't lose by 2+
On your slip: Away +1.5 handicap
91%
sure
- 2.5goals expected in this match
- 48%chance Singida Fountain Gate win
- 2.9goals a game these two score between them
Singida Fountain Gate should keep this close; Coastal Union are expected to score only about 1.0.
Who wins?
23%Coastal Union
28%Draw
48%Singida Fountain Gate
Goals
1.0Coastal Union
expected goals
1.5Singida Fountain Gate
Over 1.5 goals
72%
Over 2.5 goals
45%
Over 3.5 goals
24%
Under 2.5 goals
55%
Under 3.5 goals
76%
Under 4.5 goals
89%
Both teams score
50%
Home team scores
63%
Away team scores
78%
Home team over 1.5 goals
26%
Away team over 1.5 goals
45%
Safer ways to back a side
Coastal Union or draw
52%
Singida Fountain Gate or draw
77%
Either team wins
72%
Coastal Union, draw no bet
33%
Singida Fountain Gate, draw no bet
67%
Coastal Union +1.5
75%
Singida Fountain Gate +1.5
91%
Coastal Union or draw, 2+ goals
35%
Singida Fountain Gate or draw, 2+ goals
56%
The numbers behind it
| Coastal Union | Singida Fountain Gate | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | Scored per game | 2.0 |
| 1.6 | Conceded per game | 1.4 |
| 1.0 | Scored, last 5 | 3.0 |
| 7 | Games this season | 7 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.