Burgos
Granada CF
Strong pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
86%
sure
- 3.9goals expected in this match
- 54%chance Burgos win
- 3.1goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.9 goals in this match.
Who wins?
54%Burgos
23%Draw
23%Granada CF
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
2.5Burgos
expected goals
1.4Granada CF
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
74%
Over 3.5 goals
54%
Under 2.5 goals
26%
Under 3.5 goals
46%
Under 4.5 goals
66%
Both teams score
69%
Home team scores
92%
Away team scores
74%
Home team over 1.5 goals
71%
Away team over 1.5 goals
39%
Safer ways to back a side
Burgos or draw
77%
Granada CF or draw
46%
Either team wins
77%
Burgos, draw no bet
70%
Granada CF, draw no bet
30%
Burgos +1.5
92%
Granada CF +1.5
59%
Burgos or draw, 2+ goals
74%
Granada CF or draw, 2+ goals
34%
The numbers behind it
| Burgos | Granada CF | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | Scored per game | 1.6 |
| 1.1 | Conceded per game | 1.6 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 1.6 |
| 8 | Games this season | 8 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.